Supercar Collectible

Display currency

CHF

Platform currency

Market values are normalized for comparison. Original MSRP and sold prices remain preserved in their source currency.

Currency converter

In CHF

CHF 91'940

1 EUR = 0.9194 CHF

ECB reference · AED/USD peg · 2026-10-30

Cars/Lamborghini/Murcielago
Specs verifiedRarity under research

Lamborghini · 2009–2010

Murcielago LP 670-4 SuperVeloce

Vehicle facts

Built

—

Research in progress

Powertrain

Mid-rear longitudinal 60° V12

6,496 cc · Naturally aspirated

Output

670 PS / 493 kW

Manufacturer CV/PS

Verified market value

CHF 1.86M

researched

About this car

SCI Collector Score, the collector case, essentials, market & analysis.

SCI Collector Score

SCI-1.5.0
81/100

Strong · Strong

SCI scale

Tap a color to explore the scale.

8/10

Current · 8/10 · Strong zone

100

Evidence Confidence

100%

Coverage

Indicative SCIRisk —

SCI 1.5

Collector score.

75%

Collector core

25%

Market

Factor breakdown

Open any factor to see what it means and which evidence supports it.

8 factors
How SCI works

Collector quality and evidence are separate. Structural collector factors carry 75%; observable market factors carry 25%.

Methodology & score history
Research notes

Publication gates

• Needs at least two comparable sales in the last 24 months.

Rationale

• 3 comparable USD sales underpin the current 84-month benchmark.

• Observed benchmark CAGR is +45.4% across the longest suitable 2–6 year comparison window.

• Recent transaction momentum versus the preceding period is +347.4%.

• Scarcity uses a conservative production base of approximately 350 vehicles.

• Collector Evidence G contributes source-backed structural evidence from 4 independent sources; it does not substitute for transaction evidence.

• SCI 1.5 separates structural collectibility from evidence confidence: scarcity, collector significance and future relevance carry 75% of SCI; observable market factors carry 25%. Thin public-market evidence primarily reduces Confidence rather than intrinsic collector quality.

Collector intelligence

Why it matters.

The collector case in a few signals first. Full editorial notes and source detail remain available below.

Rarity

Final and most focused Murciélago evolution, reviving the Super Veloce badge with 670 CV, a 100 kg weight reduction versus LP640 and a factory-planned 350-car limited…

Significance

Final Murciélago evolution,670 CV naturally aspirated V12,100 kg lighter than LP640,3.2 s 0-100 km/h,342 km/h max with small spoiler,350-car planned/numbered programme

Key checks350 is the planned/numbered series size, not verified actual productionproduction_total remains null,Large Aeropack wing reduces factory top speed to 337 km/h versus 342 km/h with…

Technical profile

The essentials.

Engine architecture

Mid-rear longitudinal 60° V12

Power

670 PS / 493 kW

0–100

3.2 sec

Top speed

342 km/h

Drivetrain

AWD

Transmission

6-speed e-gear automated manual; 6-speed manual optional

View all specifications
Engine architectureMid-rear longitudinal 60° V12
Cylinders12
Displacement6,496 cc
AspirationNaturally aspirated
Power670 PS / 493 kW
Torque660 Nm
DrivetrainAWD
Transmission6-speed e-gear automated manual; 6-speed manual optional
Gears6
0–100 km/h3.2 sec
Top speed342 km/h

Market

What the market tells us.

A quick read of the strongest published price evidence. Original source currencies stay preserved.

Latest source

Market chart & benchmark

Price history, evidence modes, ranges and benchmark methodology · open by default

Open

Collectible market terminal

CHF 1'856'311

+45.4% observed CAGR

Lamborghini Murcielago LP 670-4 SuperVeloce · model-level research benchmark, not an appraisal of a specific chassis.

Completed sales · 9 · chart-readyAsking market · 1

Raw sales + adaptive trend · historical FX display layer · SCI benchmark gates remain unchanged

9 Sales1 Ask1 GuidesFX normalized

Observed sold-price evidence. Original source currencies remain preserved.

3 trend-eligible sales · launch visually anchored · 7 historical-FX pointsMove across a sale point to inspect the observation
CHF 2.89MCHF 2.17MCHF 1.45MCHF 723kCHF 0Guide range · CHF 1.14M–CHF 1.14MLaunch 2009Aug 30, 2026
SaleAskMedian trendLaunch MSRP

Raw sales remain individual evidence points. The filled line is an adaptive median market story visually anchored to launch MSRP on MAX; launch is not included in the median, SCI score or benchmark eligibility.

SCI Research Tools

Analyze this car.

Choose the decision you want to make. The full calculator appears only after you select a tool.

Vehicle gallery

See more of this car.

View the image record

Sell on Supercar Collectible

List this car.

Turn the SCC record into a research-backed listing for the next collector.

List this car

Market intelligence

At a glance.

How to read this

Only qualified SCC evidence is shown. Missing evidence stays blank.

Price distribution · USD

Asks, guides & verified sales.

5 observations

Guide range is context, not a completed sale.

Asks
Sales
Guides
$501,000$3.14M

Value since MSRP

Qualified change

SCI factor profile

Score & evidence.

SCI 81

Methodology details

SCI and evidence confidence remain separate measures. Missing evidence is never presented as equal precision.

Market signals

Market Radar.

0/4 signals published
Liquidity: 50 · provisional · 45% confidence · click for evidenceSupply pressure: 23 · provisional · 20% confidence · click for evidenceMarket depth: 10 · provisional · 45% confidence · click for evidencePrice momentumLiquiditySupply pressureMarket depth

Mileage impact

Mileage & value.

Pending · 41% confidence

Reference sale value

$865,000

3 qualified sales with exact mileage

Reference mileage

2,278 km

Exact sale evidence

Curve status

Research

More comparable sales needed

Upper-bound mileage stays qualified; asking values do not enter the sale-based curve.

Global Registry

Publicly observed.

Source-backed historical observations, deduplicated into known identities where evidence is strong enough. This is provenance research, not live tracking.

Public source geography

One map · filter registry, sightings and listings

Full distribution →

Country-level market source links; availability may change · historical evidence, not live tracking

Historical evidence · not live
Loading evidence map

Listing sources

Switzerland · 1 source

Marketplace links and observed offers. Search result pages are country discovery sources, not a verified count of available cars.

listing countryno evidence in layer
Natural Earth basemap.

Research depth

Sources & methodology.

Professional research stays complete, but it no longer competes with the first-read vehicle story.

Price evidence ledger

MSRP, sold, asking and guide evidence with original currencies

Price evidence

Evidence ledger.

Launch MSRP, realized sales, public asking inventory, valuation guides and reported one-off commission estimates stay separate. Auction venue, mileage, model year and specification context are exposed where sources publish them. Source currencies are preserved and estimates are never relabelled as MSRP, transactions or current market value.

Manufacturer / launch MSRP

Original published launch pricing. Net/gross basis is preserved where the source states it.

1 record

Completed sales

Published realized transactions only. Auction, venue, mileage and specification context remain visible; unsold bids never enter this group.

9 records

Current asking inventory

Public dealer and marketplace asking evidence as last verified. An asking price is inventory evidence, not a completed transaction.

1 record

Market guides

Supporting valuation evidence; lower-weighted than direct completed sales and kept separate from live asks.

1 record

Collector research notes

Full narrative, value drivers and risk factors

Final and most focused Murciélago evolution, reviving the Super Veloce badge with 670 CV, a 100 kg weight reduction versus LP640 and a factory-planned 350-car limited programme.

Potential value drivers

  • • Final Murciélago evolution,670 CV naturally aspirated V12,100 kg lighter than LP640,3.2 s 0-100 km/h,342 km/h max with small spoiler,350-car planned/numbered programme

Risk factors

  • • 350 is the planned/numbered series size, not verified actual production
  • • production_total remains null,Large Aeropack wing reduces factory top speed to 337 km/h versus 342 km/h with the smaller spoiler,Manual and e-gear cars must be distinguished in transaction evidence

Research status & production source

Verification, research tier, methodology and factory source

Research status

Static profile

Cataloged

Production facts

Source verified

SCI methodology

Research · confidence 100/100

Research tier: P0 · Verified production research

Last static verification: 2026-09-16T18:44:30.280718+00:00

Production source

Researching

Factory material defines the LP 670-4 SV as a limited 350-series programme, but SCC has not found a manufacturer statement confirming that all 350 were actually built. production_total remains null. Secondary estimates of lower actual output are not promoted to fact.

Open manufacturer source